Clarks Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Broad Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,330'
PA Rank : 107
PA Prominence Rank : 7
County Franklin
Quad Roxbury
Coords : 40.0500°N, 77.7477°W Notice

Rise : 1,360'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Mountain
Isolation : 12.18 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clarks Knob
drdickie
 03-10-2015
Clarks Knob
John Kirk
 05-16-2017
Clarks Knob
John Kirk
 05-16-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index