Cover Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Berlin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,817'
PA Rank : 20
PA Prominence Rank : 234
County Somerset
Quad Murdock
Coords : 39.9496°N, 79.0087°W Notice

Rise : 507'
Saddle 2,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2990
Proximate Parent 2970
Isolation : 7.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index