"Southwest Hunter Mountain"
 
NY
Source
Alternate Names : "Leavitt Peak"
Elevation : 3,750'
County Greene
Quad Hunter
Coords : 42.1625°N, 74.2436°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 3,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hunter Mountain
Proximate Parent Hunter Mountain
Isolation : 1.25 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   20 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index