Dexters Ledge
 
RI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Falls Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 166'
County Providence
Quad Pawtucket
Coords : 41.8879°N, 71.3891°W Notice

Rise : 73'
Saddle 93'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wood Hill
Proximate Parent Beacon Pole Hill
Isolation : 8.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index