Woonsocket Hill
 
RI
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Woon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 586'
County Providence
Quad Georgiaville
Coords : 41.9780°N, 71.5538°W Notice

Rise : 291'
Saddle 295'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wood Hill
Proximate Parent Wood Hill
Isolation : 14.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index