Jaralosa Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,326'
NM Rank : 879
NM Prominence Rank : 103
County Sierra
Quad Jaralosa Mountain
Coords : 33.4542°N, 107.5860°W Notice

Rise : 1,386'
Saddle 6,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8528
Proximate Parent San Mateo Mountain
Isolation : 10.76 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index