Indian Peaks (HP)
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Indian Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,342'
NM Rank : 859
NM Prominence Rank : 407
County Catron
Quad Indian Peaks West
Coords : 33.5627°N, 108.0126°W Notice

Rise : 752'
Saddle 7,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8545
Proximate Parent Pelona Mountain
Isolation : 9.42 miles
Gila National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Indian Peaks (HP)
Image submitted by:  fredbrown 04-02-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index