Rock Cobble Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Long Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,035'
CT Rank : 50
CT Prominence Rank : 25
County Litchfield
Quad Kent
Coords : 41.6577°N, 73.4562°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 555'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Whitcomb Hill
Proximate Parent Bear Hill
Isolation : 2.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index