West Peak
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hanging Hills
Elevation : 1,035'
CT Rank : 49
CT Prominence Rank : 2
County New Haven
Quad Meriden
Coords : 41.5597°N, 72.8436°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 195'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent New Haven County HP
Proximate Parent New Haven County HP
Isolation : 7.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Peak
ChrisinAZ
 12-31-2014
West Peak
ChrisinAZ
 12-31-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index