Cotton Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Devine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,191'
CT Rank : 32
CT Prominence Rank : 54
County Litchfield
Quad Torrington
Coords : 41.8117°N, 73.0438°W Notice

Rise : 386'
Saddle 805'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1195
Proximate Parent 1195
Isolation : 5.91 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index