Brook Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Selleck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,195'
County Litchfield
Quad Sharon
Coords : 41.9803°N, 73.4492°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 1,155'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frissell, Mount
Proximate Parent Prospect, Mount
Isolation : 3.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index