Red Rocks
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Red Mountain
Elevation : 1,335'
County Litchfield
Quad Sharon
Coords : 41.9168°N, 73.4137°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 1,055'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Ellsworth Hill
Proximate Parent Easter, Mount
Isolation : 1.51 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index