Beecher Hill
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peck Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,402'
County Litchfield
Quad Tolland Center
Coords : 42.0191°N, 73.0171°W Notice

Rise : 89'
Saddle 1,313'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2257
Proximate Parent 1569
Isolation : 3.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index