Bald Peak
 
CT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Riga Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,012'
County Litchfield
Quad Bash Bish Falls
Coords : 42.0120°N, 73.4657°W Notice

Rise : 118'
Saddle 1,894'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frissell, Mount
Proximate Parent Bear Mountain
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index