Beacon Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trimountain, Mount Vernon
Elevation : 94'
County Suffolk
Quad Boston South
Coords : 42.3584°N, 71.0658°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 14'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beacon Pole Hill
Proximate Parent Chickatawbut Hill
Isolation : 9.42 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   18 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Beacon Hill
Image submitted by:  EthanP 10-31-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index