Great Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Chatham Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 125'
County Barnstable
Quad Chatham
Coords : 41.6973°N, 69.9794°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 35'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pine Hill
Proximate Parent Pine Hill
Isolation : 30.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index