Turkey Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Turk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 135'
County Essex
Quad Newburyport West
Coords : 42.7964°N, 70.9200°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 45'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Holt Hill
Proximate Parent Holt Hill
Isolation : 14.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index