Little Turners Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Hill
Elevation : 162'
County Essex
Quad Georgetown
Coords : 42.6628°N, 70.8928°W Notice

Rise : 49'
Saddle 113'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Holt Hill
Proximate Parent Holt Hill
Isolation : 10.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index