Dale Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bellisle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,490'
NM Rank : 769
NM Prominence Rank : 1388
County Colfax
Quad Dale Mountain
Coords : 36.9278°N, 104.1895°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 8,050'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Johnson Mesa
Proximate Parent Towndrow Peak
Isolation : 4.14 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Dale Mountain
John Kirk
 11-30-2009
Dale Mountain
John Kirk
 05-06-2015
Dale Mountain
Kiefer Thomas
 08-09-2017
Dale Mountain
Steve Knapp
 12-02-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index