Peran, Mount
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Weetamoo Cliff BGN Page, Crag Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 241'
County Essex
Quad Lynn
Coords : 42.4989°N, 70.9965°W Notice

Rise : 59'
Saddle 182'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Prospect Hill
Proximate Parent Holt Hill
Isolation : 11.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index