Osgood Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Four Acres Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 344'
County Essex
Quad South Groveland
Coords : 42.7068°N, 71.1088°W Notice

Rise : 218'
Saddle 126'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Holt Hill
Proximate Parent Holt Hill
Isolation : 4.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index