Prospect Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Brush Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 385'
County Hampden
Quad Mount Tom
Coords : 42.1509°N, 72.6604°W Notice

Rise : 60'
Saddle 325'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tom, Mount
Proximate Parent Provin Mountain
Isolation : 5.09 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index