Rattlesnake Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rattnake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 408'
County Norfolk
Quad Mansfield
Coords : 42.0906°N, 71.1426°W Notice

Rise : 148'
Saddle 260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beacon Pole Hill
Proximate Parent Great Blue Hill
Isolation : 8.52 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index