Rocky Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Poets Seat
Elevation : 501'
County Franklin
Quad Greenfield
Coords : 42.5945°N, 72.5865°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 285'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent West Mountain
Proximate Parent Pisgah Mountain
Isolation : 3.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index