Chickatawbut Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fenno Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 516'
MA Rank : 148
MA Prominence Rank : 149
County Norfolk
Quad Blue Hills
Coords : 42.2222°N, 71.0614°W Notice

Rise : 305'
Saddle 211'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Great Blue Hill
Proximate Parent Great Blue Hill
Isolation : 2.80 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index