Facing Hills
 
MA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Rock Rimmon BGN Page
Elevation : 831'
MA Rank : 134
MA Prominence Rank : 91
County Hampshire
Quad Ludlow
Coords : 42.2397°N, 72.4409°W Notice

Rise : 356'
Saddle 475'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1304
Proximate Parent Long Mountain
Isolation : 5.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index