Bald Peak
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rindge Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 975'
County Hampden
Quad Palmer
Coords : 42.1419°N, 72.3483°W Notice

Rise : 260'
Saddle 715'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Peaked Mountain
Proximate Parent South Nichols Mountain
Isolation : 4.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index