Pine Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cook Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
County Hampden
Quad Hampden
Coords : 42.0429°N, 72.4031°W Notice

Rise : 255'
Saddle 815'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rattlesnake Hill
Proximate Parent Rattlesnake Hill
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index