Ball Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : West Mt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,250'
County Franklin
Quad Bernardston
Coords : 42.6726°N, 72.5978°W Notice

Rise : 119'
Saddle 1,131'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Frizzell Hill
Proximate Parent Frizzell Hill
Isolation : 1.78 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index