Asnebumskit Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bumskit Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,392'
MA Rank : 67
MA Prominence Rank : 56
County Worcester
Quad Paxton
Coords : 42.3012°N, 71.8969°W Notice

Rise : 423'
Saddle 969'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wachusett Mountain
Proximate Parent Wachusett Mountain
Isolation : 13.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index