Prospect Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Liberty Hill Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,422'
County Hampden
Quad West Granville
Coords : 42.0706°N, 72.9291°W Notice

Rise : 128'
Saddle 1,294'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2257
Proximate Parent Sweetman Mountain
Isolation : 3.24 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index