Laura Tower
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lara Tower
Elevation : 1,471'
County Berkshire
Quad Stockbridge
Coords : 42.2719°N, 73.3022°W Notice

Rise : 79'
Saddle 1,392'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wilcox, Mount
Proximate Parent Monument Mountain
Isolation : 2.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index