East Sugarloaf Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loaf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,708'
NM Rank : 647
NM Prominence Rank : 444
County Catron
Quad Crosby Springs
Coords : 34.1565°N, 107.9034°W Notice

Rise : 719'
Saddle 7,989'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Crosby Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Anderson Mountain
Isolation : 1.48 miles
Cibola National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Sugarloaf Mountain
Image submitted by:  Jack Shiver 12-27-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index