Massaemett Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Bald Mountain
Elevation : 1,594'
MA Rank : 56
MA Prominence Rank : 24
County Franklin
Quad Shelburne Falls
Coords : 42.6069°N, 72.7166°W Notice

Rise : 581'
Saddle 1,013'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Jolly Mountain
Proximate Parent 1879
Isolation : 7.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index