Pocumtuck Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pocum Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,872'
County Franklin
Quad Heath
Coords : 42.6515°N, 72.7745°W Notice

Rise : 229'
Saddle 1,643'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1879
Proximate Parent 1879
Isolation : 2.97 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index