Hunt Hill
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fife Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,067'
County Berkshire
Quad Rowe
Coords : 42.6923°N, 72.9847°W Notice

Rise : 37'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spruce Mountain
Proximate Parent Spruce Mountain
Isolation : 1.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index