West Mountain
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bond Hill BGN Page, Bond 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,116'
MA Rank : 22
MA Prominence Rank : 68
County Hampshire
Quad Plainfield
Coords : 42.5328°N, 72.9583°W Notice

Rise : 404'
Saddle 1,712'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Borden Mountain
Proximate Parent Judges Hill
Isolation : 3.89 miles
Hampshire County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index