Jiminy Peak
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Potter Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,391'
County Berkshire
Quad Hancock
Coords : 42.5443°N, 73.2863°W Notice

Rise : 157'
Saddle 2,234'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Widow Whites Peak
Proximate Parent Widow Whites Peak
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index