Everett, Mount
 
MA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Washington, Bald Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,613'
MA Rank : 8
MA Prominence Rank : 2
County Berkshire
Quad Bash Bish Falls
Coords : 42.1020°N, 73.4325°W Notice

Rise : 1,619'
Saddle 994'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beoadic Mountain
Proximate Parent High Peak
Isolation : 33.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   37 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Everett, Mount
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 01-02-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index