Logan, Mount
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mason Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 850'
County Wood
Quad Parkersburg
Coords : 39.2613°N, 81.5685°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spencer Benchmark
Proximate Parent Stiabs Benchmark
Isolation : 7.56 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index