Loggerhead Ridge
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kennard 2 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,004'
County Mason
Quad Arlee
Coords : 38.7035°N, 82.0887°W Notice

Rise : 134'
Saddle 870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Signal Knob
Proximate Parent 1070
Isolation : 13.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index