Cebollita Peak
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Brushy Mountain", Cebollita Mesa BGN Page
Elevation : 8,762'
NM Rank : 616
NM Prominence Rank : 137
County Cibola
Quad Cebollita Peak
Coords : 34.7198°N, 107.8478°W Notice

Rise : 1,212'
Saddle 7,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9064
Proximate Parent Sawtooth Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 27.30 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cebollita Peak
Jack Shiver
 03-21-2013
Cebollita Peak
Jack Shiver
 03-21-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index