Turkeycamp Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Turkey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,270'
WV Rank : 1619
WV Prominence Rank : 1673
County Wayne
Quad Nestlow
Coords : 38.1910°N, 82.3082°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 970'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1310
Proximate Parent 1310
Isolation : 6.05 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index