Ruble Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Owl Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,330'
WV Rank : 1586
WV Prominence Rank : 764
County Wirt
Quad Girta
Coords : 39.0122°N, 81.2992°W Notice

Rise : 389'
Saddle 941'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1425
Proximate Parent 1350
Isolation : 19.61 miles
Wirt County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index