High Rocks
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,467'
WV Rank : 716
WV Prominence Rank : 290
County Hardy
Quad Needmore
Coords : 39.0382°N, 78.7825°W Notice

Rise : 537'
Saddle 1,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2530
Proximate Parent 2530
Isolation : 3.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index