Horsepen Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mingo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,524'
WV Rank : 687
WV Prominence Rank : 30
Counties Logan & Mingo
Quad Man
Coords : 37.6407°N, 81.9934°W Notice

Rise : 1,082'
Saddle 1,442'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3100
Proximate Parent 2610
Isolation : 11.90 miles
Mingo County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index