Middle Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Borror Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,637'
WV Rank : 616
WV Prominence Rank : 29
County Grant
Quad Mozer
Coords : 38.8744°N, 79.1770°W Notice

Rise : 1,097'
Saddle 1,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent High Knob
Proximate Parent Spring Mountain
Isolation : 3.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index