Cerro del Aire
 
NM
Source BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Wind Peak"
Elevation : 9,023'
NM Rank : 487
NM Prominence Rank : 453
County Taos
Quad Tres Piedras
Coords : 36.7195°N, 105.9172°W Notice

Rise : 713'
Saddle 8,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent No Agua Peaks, West
Proximate Parent No Agua Peaks, West
Isolation : 3.17 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro del Aire
drdickie
 07-10-2011
Cerro del Aire
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Cerro del Aire
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index