High Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cave Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,777'
County Pendleton
Quad Petersburg West
Coords : 38.8792°N, 79.2363°W Notice

Rise : 277'
Saddle 2,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cave Mountain
Proximate Parent Cave Mountain
Isolation : 2.88 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index