Elkhorn Rock
 
WV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Elkhorn Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,017'
WV Rank : 392
WV Prominence Rank : 89
Counties Grant & Hardy
Quad Petersburg East
Coords : 38.9287°N, 79.0458°W Notice

Rise : 815'
Saddle 2,202'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Fork Mountain
Proximate Parent South Fork Mountain
Isolation : 8.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index